PE

Rugby

AUTUMN TERM 2013

Tuesday 10th September

U15 vs. Waddesdon (Home, 16:00)

Royal Latin - 48 Waddesdon - 14

Wednesday 18th September

U18 Natwest Cup vs. Waddesdon (Away, 14:30)

Waddesdon - 19 Royal Latin - 25

U15 Natwest Cup vs. Cedars (Away, 14:30)

Cedars - 0 Royal Latin - 52

Wednesday 25th September

1st Team vs. AGS (Home, 14:30)

Royal Latin - 0 AGS - 62

Tuesday 1st October

U14 County Cup vs. Buckingham (Home, 15:30)

Royal Latin - 50 Buckingham - 0

Wednesday 2nd October

U18 Natwest Cup vs. Stowe (Home, 14:30)

Royal Latin - 3 Stowe - 70

U16 Magdalen College Tournament (Away, 13:30)

2nd Place

Thursday 3rd October

U14 vs. Waddesdon (Away, 15:45)

Waddesdon - 7 Royal Latin - 50

Tuesday 8th October

U13 vs. Waddesdon (Home, 15:45)

Royal Latin - 31 Waddesdon -10

Thursday 10th October

U15 Natwest Cup vs. AGS (Away, 14:30)

AGS - 19 Royal Latin - 17

Monday 14th October

U13 County Cup vs. Akeley (Home, 15:45)

Royal Latin - 40 Akeley - 7

Tuesday 15th October

U12 vs. AGS (Away, 15:30)

AGS - 29 Royal Latin - 15

Friday 18th October

U16 vs. AGS (Away, 14:30)

AGS - 0 Royal Latin - 48

Tuesday 22nd October

U14 vs. AGS (Home, 15:30)

Royal Latin - 19 AGS - 12

Tuesday 5th November

U12 A + B vs. Magdelen College School  Oxford(Away, 14:30)

U12A Royal Latin - 5  Magdelen - 35

U12B Royal Latin - 31  Magdelen - 17

U13 A + B vs. Magdalen College School Oxford (Away, 14:30)

U13A Royal Latin - 12  Magdalen - 29

U13B Royal Latin - 10  Magdalen - 52 

Wednesday 6th November

1st Team vs. Akeley (Home, 14:30)

Royal Latin - 25  Akeley - 5

Thursday 7th November

U13 County cup vs. St Pauls (Home, 16:00)

Royal Latin - 37  St Pauls - 0

Monday 11th November

U15 vs. Guilsborough (Away, 15:00)

Royal Latin - 26  Guilsborough - 5

Wednesday 13th November

U14 vs. Bloxham (Home, 15:00)

Royal Latin - 50  Bloxham - 10

1st vs. Lady Katherine Berkley, Daily Mail Vase (Away, 14:45)

Royal Latin - 15  Lady Katherine Berkley - 12

U16 vs. Cokethorpe (Away, 14:45)

Royal Latin - 7 Cokethorpe - 27

Monday 18th November

U15 vs. Akeley (Home, 15:30)

Royal Latin - 35  Akeley - 5

Wednesday 20th November

U16 vs. Bloxham (Away, 15:00)

Royal Latin - 8  Bloxham - 5

1st vs. Bloxham (Away, 15:00)

Royal Latin - 0  Bloxham - 70

U14 vs. Cokethorpe (Away, 14:45)

Royal Latin - 37  Cokethorpe - 12

Thursday 21st November

U12B vs. Ousedale (Away, 14:30)

Royal Latin - 19  Ousedale - 10

Monday 25th November

U13 vs. Tring (Away, 15:00)

Royal Latin - 22  Tring - 0

U14 vs. Akeley (Away, 15:30)

Royal Latin - 41  Akeley - 0

Wednesday 27th November

1st vs. Cotswold (Away, 14:30)

Royal Latin - 23  Cotswold - 25

U15 vs. St Pauls (Home, 14:30)

Royal Latin - 50  St Pauls - 0

Thursday 28th November

U14 vs. Tring (Home, 15:00)

Royal Latin - 0  Tring - 22

Tuesday 3rd December

U14 vs. Sir William Borlase (Home, 14:30)

Royal Latin - 10  Sir William Borlase - 15

Wednesday 4th December

1st vs. Cokethorpe (Away, 14:45)

Royal Latin - 9  Cokethorpe - 50

U13 vs. AGS (Away, 14:30)

Royal Latin - 0  AGS - 49

Thursday 5th December

U12 vs. Waddesdon (Home, 15:00)

Royal Latin - 24  Waddesdon - 7

U16 vs. Waddesdon (Home, 15:00)

Tuesday 10th December

U12 vs. MCS Oxford (Away, 14:45)

Royal Latin - 10  MCS Oxford - 34

Wednesday 11th December

U15 vs. Stowe (Home, 15:00)

Royal Latin - 12  Stowe - 12

U12B vs. Buckingham (Away, 15:00)

Royal Latin - 15  Buckingham - 12


Spring Term

Tuesday 11th March

U13 Rugby 7's Tournament (Awaym 11:00)

Wednesday 12th March

U16 Tournament (Away, 11:00)

Semi-Finals reached.

Sunday 16th March

U15 MCS 7's Tournament (Away, 11:00)

Second place in the plate

Wednesday 19th March

U16 Cambridge Rugby 7's (Away, 11:00)

Lost in semi-finals

Monday 24th March

U13 National 7's (Away, All day)

Won group stage

Tuesday 25th March

U12 Sibford 7's (Away, All day)

Won the plate

U16 National 7's (Away, All day)

Knockout at group stage

Thursday 27th March

U14 Sibford 7's (Away, All day)

2nd place (Lost in final to MCS Oxford)

Tuesday 1st April

U13 Sibford 7's (Away, All day)

1st Place

Thursday 3rd April

U15 Sibford 7's (Away, All day)

1st Place