PE

Netball

Wednesday 16th October

1st Team National Schools Tournament (Away, 14:30)

5th Place

Saturday 9th November

U14 District Tournament

4th place

U16 District Tournament

Spring Term Fixtures

Monday 13th January

U14B vs.Buckingham (Home, 16:00)

Lost 12-10

Tuesday 21st January

U15A vs. Waddesdon (Away, 15:15)

Won 17-15

U15B vs. Waddesdon (Away, 15:15)

Lost 10-22

Thursday 23rd January

U16A vs. Waddesdon (Away, 16:00)

Won 19-9

U16B vs. Waddesdon (Away, 16:00)

Lost 7-10

U14A vs. Grange (Home, 16:00)

Won 15-2

U14B vs. Grange (Home, 16:00)

Won 18-4

Tuesday 28th January

U12A vs. AHS (Away, 15:00)

Lost 4-20

U12B vs AHS (Away,15:00)

Won 18-15

Thursday 30th January

U14B vs. AVA (Away, 16:00)

Won 22-7

U16B vs AVA (Away, 16:00)

Won 24-4

Monday 3rd February

U12A vs. Grange (Home, 16:00)

Won 6-0

U12B vs. Grange (Home, 16:00)

Won 16-0

Tuesday 4th February

U15A vs. Grange (Away, 16:00)

Won 13-12

U16A vs. Grange (Away, 16:00)

Lost 24-11

Wednesday 5th February

U13A vs. Cottesloe (Home, 16:00)

Won 18-5

U14B vs. Cottesloe (Home, 16:00)

Lost 11-8

Monday 10th February

U12A vs. Cottesloe (Away, 16:00)

Won 3-0

U12B vs. Cottesloe (Away, 16:00)

Won 18-4

Tuesday 11th February

U14A vs. SHF (Away, 15:00)

Won 11-1

U16A vs. SHF (Away, 15:00)

Won 19-5

Thursday 13th February

U13A vs. Grange (Home, 16:00)

Won 22-2

U16 vs. SHF (Away, 15:30)

Won 16-13

Monday 24th February

U16B vs. Grange (Away, 16:00)

Won 20-11

Wednesday 26th February

U13A vs.Buckingham (Away, 16:00)

Lost 13-12

U15B vs Buckingham (Away, 16:00)

Drew 15-15

Monday 3rd March

U12A vs. Buckingham (Home, 16:00)

Won 6-3

U12B vs. Buckingham (Home, 16:00)

Won 19-0

U15A vs. AHS (Away, 16:00)

Lost 24-8

U15B vs. AHS (Away, 16:00)

Lost 18-10

Wednesday 5th March

U12A vs. Waddesdon (Home, 16:00)

Won 8-4

U12B vs. Waddesdon (Home, 16:00)

Won 22-6

Thursday 6th March

U13A vs. Waddesdon (Home, 16:00)

Won 28-3

U13B vs. Waddesdon (Home, 16:00)

Won 7-2

U16A vs. AHS (Away, 16:00)

Won 17-11

U16B vs. AHS (Away, 16:00)

Won 10-4

Monday 10th March

U13B vs.Grange (Away, 16:00)

Won 8-2

1st vs. Grange (Away, 16:00)

Lost 23-17

U14A vs. Waddesdon (Home, 16:00)

Won 26-8

U14B vs. Waddesdon (Home, 16:00)

Won 13-5

Tuesday 11th March

U12A vs. Thornton (Away, 16:00)

Won 25-5

U12B vs, Thorton (Away, 16:00)

Won 25-1

U13A vs. Thorton (Away, 16:00)

Won 19-1

Thursday 13th March

U14A vs. Thornton (Home, 16:00)

Won 22-10

U16A vs. Thornton (Home, 16:00)

Lost 19-15

U16B vs. Thornton (Home, 16:00)

Won 21-8

Monday 17th March

U16B vs. Buckingham (Home, 16:00)

Won 20-5

Tuesday 18th March

U13B vs. SHF (Away, 16:00)

Lost 22-6

U15A vs. SHF (Away, 16:00)

Won 25-5

Wednesday 19th March

U13A vs. AHS (Home, 16:00)

Lost 20-3

U13B vs. AHS (Home, 16:00)

Won 13-3

U14A vs. AHS (Home, 16:00)

Won 24-7

Thursday 20th March

U12B vs. AVA (Home, 16:00)

Won 16-10

U12B WON THE LEAGUE

Tuesday 25th March

U16 District Tournament (Away, 16:00)

U16A - Third place

U16B - First place

Wednesday 26th March

U15 District Tournament (Away, 16:00)

U15A

U15B

Thursday 27th March

U14 District Tournament (Away, 16:00)

U14A - 2nd Place

U14B - 3rd Place

Tuesday 31st March

U15B vs. Cottesloe

Lost 15-14

1st vs. Cottesloe

Abandoned Game

Tuesday 1st April

U13 District Tourament (Away, 16:00)

U13A - 4th Place

U13B - 1st Place

Wednesday 2nd April

U12 District Tournament (Away, 16:00)

U12A - 3rd Place

U12B - 1st Place